Saturday, July 27, 2013

Newsea YU159f Retextures + Alpha Edit [Nouk&Kotangens' colours]

Hello!
Sorry for disappearing, real life is crazy right now, the work in restaurant is unexpectedly way too hard >_<
I remember about 3 million gift (just need to do previews) and trade-off contest, will do everything soon, I'm sorry for keeping you waiting!

Here's a quick retexture of cute Newsea's hair, all 14 colours, works for all ages. Bodyshop preview, yeah >_> The face of model was slightly softened, but hair wasn't edited.

Love you all!!! ♥ 

p.s. here's the official HYPNOTIZED SIMS Facebook page! Will glad to see you there :)

Model by Ash.

Thursday, July 11, 2013

SkySims Fh109 Retextures [Nouk&Kotangens' colours]

Retexture of SkySims 3to2 conversion by Trapping :)

Model by Helena.

News!

Well, seems Mediafire deleted some of my files again. 
The list includes:
Newsea YU089 Immortal Retextures (from 2011! wth) - fixed
Newsea J147f Retextures - fixed
PeggyZone Fh#007795 Retextures - fixed
Coolsims Fh#92 Retextures (2011, again. was downloaded 5698 times =_=) - fixed
PeggyZone SG Sep'11 Retextures - fixed

That's ridiculous and I'm gonna contact Mediafire Support about it. And surely I fill fix all the link in nearest future!

Also according to vote poll, most of you would like to have a FB page dedicated to HS! :D I used to have one and going to be more active at it since now! 
Check it out! :)


Much love, 
Kotangens

P.S.
About celebration of 3.000.000 - I want so much to post all the content I created, but I have to learn some restaurant things (as menu including all kinds of dishes and vines), the sooner I learn it the sooner I became a waiter instead of trainee :) So I decided - work first, cc second. But let me know if you won't mind bodyshop previews, because then I can post some hairs including last newsea's one!

Newsea J134f retextures [Nouk&Kotangens' colours]

Not a part of 3 million views celebration, but I think you won't mind some updates :D
Hair which was requested via chatbox :)

Sunday, July 7, 2013

Hello!

Hello dears! I'm so sorry for disappearing!
But I had an important reason, so hope you won't be too angry!

Now I'm not sure about week of updates, since I have no time for it at all. I will retexture two latest Newsea's hairs and see what can I do with all the content I prepared for you :D

About the reason - now I'm a waiter (well, trainee at the moment) in a huge amazing restaurant!!! :)
It's called Moskva (Moscow in English)

(click View more to see the photos)

Saturday, June 22, 2013

Week of constant updates: Anniversary Edition.

So I thought about special gifts and decided I will make another Week of Updates! :)
I think it's a better idea rather than upload all the gifts in one day, isn't it? Moreover, in this way I'll have more time for creating more stuff!

I think the WOCU #2 will be started on this Sunday or Monday and will last exactly 7 days. You'll get some delicious content all week long, so don't forget to check the blog daily! :)

And on the totally other side, the OP of secret #55, oh my god your picture made me laugh! I'm not sure if you're trolling me or anything, but that was funny, thank you! :D

Cute gif for you:


xo
Kotangens

Wednesday, June 19, 2013

Upcoming celebration of 3.000.000 hit!

Hello dears! :)

Some news from real life: I just got home from my plastic surgeon. He took off the cast from my nose and removed the stitches. And it were 5 worst minutes in my life! Like ever! Even worse when he took off swabs! I though I was gonna die, I swear! D: Even though the nose is swollen, it's still prettier than the one I used to have! I can finally breath with it, it's such a happiness!

Right now I'm feeling very exhausted and would like to tell you that 3 million celebration will be held on the Friday or on this weekend because I don't have enough content to upload (probably because I uploaded all my 15 hair retextures during last week? lol) and since I would like to make something really good, I want you to wait a bit :) Here's a little hint - my lovely friend Emilia is gonna help me, and this means... sims 3 hair conversions will be a part of gift! Not one or two, but at least three 3to2 hairs will be released :) As well as clothes, accessories and even some furniture! (I think I don't even need to mention usual hair retextures ;))

So that's it, my thank you letter and gifts will be released later on this week, not in the exact moment of reaching 3.000.000 visits. 

I have no more news :)

Here's some cuteness for you!

 xx
Kotangens

Tuesday, June 18, 2013

Saturday, June 15, 2013

Requesting the gifts!

Hello!!
How are you guys?

Thank you for asking, my surgery went  totally great, I feel fine and my nose doesn't even hurt (until you touch it >_>). Till the Wednesday I must wear a cast on my nose which is kinda uncomfortable, but still bearable.
Can't wait to see the final result, I'm truly nervous about it ._.

How was your week? I bet some of you gonna have some fun tomorrow! :)

As for content, I'm so happy you enjoyed the week of constant updates! :)) I will try to do such thing as often as possible. And oh my, in a week or two Hypnotized Sims will gain 3 MILLIONS of view! That's kinda creepy! lol I will try my best to make some gifts to all of you! :)
Tell me what would you like to get? You can request anything and I will see what's possible to do! :)

Newsea J133f Retextures [Nouk&Kotangens' colours]

Newsea J142f Retextures [Nouk&Kotangens' colours]

Model by Ash.